Public Works

 

1316 North 14th Street
Superior, WI 54880

715-395-7334

715-395-7346


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Janigo, Todd Public Works Director 715-395-7334
Carlson, Chris Assistant Public Works Director 715-395-7334
Gundstrom, Ryan Engineering Tech 715-395-7300
Saylor, Jodi Administrative Assistant 715-395-7334

Building Inspection 

1316 N 14th St
Ste 230
Superior, WI 54880

715-395-7288

715-395-7346

Link: Webpage

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Czapinski, Kara Building Inspection Technician 715-395-7258
Sandok Baker, Lee Code Compliance Officer 715-395-7298
Kruit, Peter Chief Building Inspector 715-395-7288
Dotterwick, Sam Building Permit Technician 715-395-7258
Bustrak, Brian Building Inspector  
Thomas, Rob Building Inspector  

Environmental Services 

51 East First Street
Superior, WI 54880

715-394-0392

715-394-0406


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abramson, Erin CS Engineering & Operations Manager ext. 1015
Baker, Bonnie Operations ext. 1030
Berka, Jim Collections ext. 1030
Carpenter, Carter Civil Engineering Technician ext. 1003
Champaigne, Erica Staff Assistant ext. 1000
DeGuire, Lisa Water Resource Program Coordinator ext. 1041
Daube, Chris Asset Management & Financial Analysis Coordinator ext. 1038
Davis, Scott IS Network Analyst ext. 1028
Dunaiski, Bryan Operations ext. 1030
Fink, Asher Environmental Engineering Technician ext. 1020
Forseth, Dan Collections ext. 1030
Garrity, Sara Operations ext. 1030
Granlund, Amanda Staff Assistant ext. 1005
Gunderson, Brett Civil Engineering Tech ext. 1004
Högfeldt, Megan Water Resources Specialist ext. 1033
Homstad, Amy Environmental Engineering Technician ext. 1002
Krick, Michael Water Resources Specialist Ext 1043
Kroseman, Paul IS Database Analyst ext. 1007
Lambert, Chuck Collections ext. 1013
Loken, Ken Operations ext. 1030
Lucci, Maxwell Laboratory Supervisor ext. 1032
Martineau, Jerry Collections ext. 1013
Mohr, Mark Operations ext. 1030
Puglisi, Amy Asset Management Maximo Specialist ext. 1044
Pearson, Keith Collections ext. 1013
Pollak, Chad Operations ext. 1030
Pollock, David Combined Sewer Engineering Coordinator ext. 1017
Polson, Kristina Chemist ext. 1019
Rathbun , Mike Safety and Loss Prevention Coordinator ext. 1022
Rausch, Andrew Environmental Engineering Technician ext. 1039
Roberts, Steve Environmental Services Director ext. 1034
Ross, Shana Utility Billing Clerk ext. 1021
Shamla, Jon Wastewater Operations Manager ext. 1008
Shelton, Seth Operations ext. 1030
Simmonds, Mark Operations and Maintenance Supervisor ext. 1047
Smith, Theresa Chemist ext. 1029
Tse, Ada Water Resources Specialist ext. 1018
Unger, Mark WW Facilities Planning Coordinator ext. 1006
VanOvermeiren, Joseph Collection System Working Foreman ext. 1037
Williams, Nick Environmental Engineer Technician (Stormwater Televising) ext. 1009
Yadon, Keith Wastewater Working Foreman ext. 1045

Landfill 

15 Moccasin Mike Rd
Superior, WI 54880

715-398-7222

Link: Webpage

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
McNamara, Darienne Landfill Manager 715-395-7506
Prokop, Brenda Staff Assistant 715-398-7222
Folman, Catherine Landfill Technician 715-395-7518

Municipal Services Building (City Garage) 

2301 Hill Avenue
Superior, WI 54880

715-394-0244

715-394-0401


Link: Webpage

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Johnstad, Nathan Public Works Superintendent 715-394-0244
Moen, Leonard Fleet Manager 715-394-0585
Nelson, Christa Fleet Management Technician 715-394-0585
Noonan, Coral Staff Assistant 715-394-0244