Environmental Services 

51 East First Street
Superior, WI 54880

715-394-0392

715-394-0406


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abramson, Erin CS Engineering & Operations Manager 715-394-0392 ext. 1015
Baker, Bonnie Operations Laborer
Berg, Ruby Staff Assistant 715-394-0392 ext 1000
Best, Allen Water Resources Specialist 715-394-0392 ext 1043
Blair, Robert Maintenance Technician
Carpenter, Carter Civil Engineering Technician 715-394-0392
Crouse, Andrea B. Water Resources Specialist 715-394-0392 ext. 1041
Daube, Chris Asset Management & Financial Analysis Coordinator 715-395-5821
Davis, Scott Information System Analyst 715-394-0392 ext. 1025
DeVera, Kristy Water Resources Program Coordinator 715-394-0392 ext. 1033
Dunaiski, Bryan Wastewater Operator
Fink, Asher Environmental Engineering Technician 715-394-0392 ext 1020
Forseth, Dan Medium Equipment Operator
Gunderson, Brett Civil Engineering Tech 715-394-0392 ext. 1004
Homstad, Amy Environmental Engineering Technician 715-394-0392 ext. 1017
Kroseman, Paul Information System Database Analyst 715-394-0392 ext. 1007
Lambert, Chuck Collection Systems Laborer
Loken, Ken Collection Systems Laborer
Lucci, Maxwell Laboratory Supervisor 715-394-0392 ext 1032
Lundgren, Ken Maintenance Technician
Martineau, Jerry Medium Equipment Operator
Mohr, Mark Wastewater Operator
Nelson, Diane Stormwater and Administrative Manager 715-394-0392 ext. 1031
Nelson, Joseph Wastewater Operator
Puglisi, Amy Asset Management Specialist 715-394-0392
Pearson, Keith Collection Systems Laborer
Pollak, Chad Operations Laborer
Rausch, Andrew Environmental Engineering Technician 715-394-0392 ext. 1039
Roberts, Steve Environmental Services Director 715-394-0392 ext 1034
Ross, Shana Utility Billing Clerk 715-394-0392 ext. 1021
Sander-Berg, Curt Environmental Engineering Technician 715-394-0392 ext. 1002
Shamla, Jon WW Engineering & Operations Manager 715-394-0392 ext 1008
Shelton, Seth Wastewater Operator
Simmonds, Mark Operations and Maintenance Supervisor 715-394-0392 ext. 1047
Stone, Dana Medium Equipment Operator
Tse, Ada Water Resources Specialist 715-394-0392 ext. 1018
Unger, Mark WW Facilities Planning Coordinator 715-394-0392 ext. 1006
VanOvermeiren, Joseph Collection System Working Foreman 715-394-0392 ext. 1037
Williams, Nick CS Facilities Planning Coordinator 715-394-0392 ext. 1009
Wilman, Tammy Safety and Loss Prevention Coordinator 715-394-0392 ext 1035
Yadon, Keith Wastewater Working Foreman 715-394-0392 ext 1045
Zielinski, Erica Staff Assistant 715-394-0392 ext. 1005
Abramson, Erin CS Engineering & Operations Manager 715-394-0392 ext. 1015
Abramson, Erin CS Engineering & Operations Manager 715-394-0392 ext. 1015